Home FIFA FIFA World Cup Russia™2018 – Fixtures, Schedule, Teams l A complete tour...

FIFA World Cup Russia™2018 – Fixtures, Schedule, Teams l A complete tour to Russia

989
0
SHARE
FIFA World Cup Russia™2018 - Fixtures, Schedule, Teams l A complete tour to Russia

FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 – Fixtures, Schedule, Teams 




The FIFA World Cup 2018 tournament takes place from June 14 to July 15, with 32 teams, 11 venues across Russia, 1 winner. Here is the full Draw Results for FIFA 2018

Below you will find the complete schedule with fixtures and venue for the Fifa world cup 2018 before that lets us know the venues in Russia to host the FIFA world cup 2018.

 

  • Moscow
  • Kaliningrad
  • Kazan
  • Krasnodar
  • Nizhny Novgorod
  • Rostov-on-Don
  • Saint Petersburg
  • Samara
  • Saransk
  • Sochi
  • Volgograd
  • Yaroslavl
  • Yekaterinburg
THURSDAY, JUNE 14 Time Venue Telecast
Russia (5) vs. (0) Saudi Arabia

https://londontricks.comrussia-vs-saudi-arabia/

11 a.m. ET Moscow Fox

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 15 Time Venue Telecast
Egypt (0) vs. (1Uruguay

https://londontricks.comegypt-vs-uruguay/

8 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg FS1
Morocco (0) vs. (1Iran

https://londontricks.commorocco-vs-iran/

11 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox
Portugal (03) vs. (03) Spain

https://londontricks.comportugal-vs-spain/

 

2 p.m. ET Sochi Fox

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 16 Time Venue Telecast
France (02) vs. (01) Australia

https://londontricks.comfrance-defeats-australia/

6 a.m. ET Kazan FS1
Argentina (01) vs. Iceland (01)

https://londontricks.commessi-misses-penalty/

10 a.m. ET Moscow Fox
Peru (0) vs. Denmark (01)

https://londontricks.comdenmark-beats-peru/

12 p.m. ET Saransk FS1
Croatia (02) vs. (0) Nigeria 3 p.m. ET Kaliningrad FS1

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 17 Time Venue Telecast
Costa Rica (0) vs. (01Serbia 8 a.m. ET Samara Fox
Germany vs. (01Mexico

https://londontricks.commexico-beats-germany/

11 a.m. ET Moscow FS1
Brazil (01) vs. (01) Switzerland

https://londontricks.combrazil-vs-switzerland/

2 p.m. ET Rostov FS1

 

MONDAY, JUNE 18 Time Venue Telecast
Sweden (01) vs. (0) South Korea

https://londontricks.comfifa-world-cup-2018-sweden-defeats-south-korea/

8 a.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod FS1
Belgium (03) vs. (0) Panama 11 a.m. ET Sochi FS1
Tunisia (01) vs. (02) England 2 p.m. ET Volgograd FS1

 

TUESDAY, JUNE 19 Time Venue Telecast
Poland (01) vs. (02Senegal 8 a.m. ET Moscow FS1
Colombia (01) vs. (02Japan

https://londontricks.comjapan-beats-colombia-carlos-red-card/

11 a.m. ET Saransk Fox
Russia (03) vs. Egypt (01)

https://londontricks.comrussia-vs-egypt/

2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox

 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20 Time Venue TC
Portugal (01) vs. Morocco

https://londontricks.comportugal-vs-morocco-1-0-ronaldo-get-his-4th-goal/

8 a.m. ET Moscow FS1
Uruguay (01) vs. Saudi Arabia 11 a.m. ET Rostov Fox
Iran vs. (01) Spain 2 p.m. ET Kazan Fox

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 21 Time Venue TC
France (01) vs. Peru 8 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg FS1
Denmark (01) vs. (01) Australia 11 a.m. ET Samara Fox
Argentina vs. (03) Croatia 2 p.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod Fox

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 22 Time Venue TC
Brazil (02) vs. Costa Rica 8 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg FS1
Nigeria (02) vs. Iceland 11 a.m. ET Volgograd Fox
Serbia (01) vs. (02) Switzerland 2 p.m. ET Kaliningrad Fox

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 23 Time Venue TC
Belgium (05) vs. (02) Tunisia 8 a.m. ET Moscow Fox
Germany (02) vs. (01) Sweden 11 a.m. ET Sochi Fox
South Korea (01) vs. (02) Mexico 2 p.m. ET Rostov Fox

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 24 Time Venue TC
England (06) vs. (01) Panama 8 a.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod FS1
Japan (02) vs. (02Senegal 11 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg Fox
Poland vs. Colombia (03) 2 p.m. ET Kazan Fox

 

MONDAY, JUNE 25 Time Venue TC
Saudi Arabia (02) vs. (01) Egypt 10 a.m. ET Volgograd Fox/FS1
Uruguay (03) vs. Russia 10 a.m. ET Samara Fox/FS1
Iran (01) vs. (01) Portugal 2 p.m. ET Saransk Fox/FS1
Spain (02) vs. (02) Morocco 2 p.m. ET Kaliningrad Fox/FS1

 

TUESDAY, JUNE 26 Time Venue TC
Australia vs. (02Peru 10 a.m. ET Sochi Fox/FS1
Denmark vs. France 10 a.m. ET Moscow Fox/FS1
Iceland (01) vs. (02Croatia 2 p.m. ET Rostov Fox/FS1
Nigeria vs. (02Argentina 2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox/FS1

 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27 Time Venue TC
South Korea (02) vs. Germany 10 a.m. ET Kazan Fox/FS1
Mexico vs. (03Sweden 10 a.m. ET Yekaterinburg Fox/FS1
Switzerland (02) vs. (02Costa Rica 2 p.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod Fox/FS1
Serbia vs. (02Brazil 2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox/FS1

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 28 Time Venue TC
Japan vs. (01) Poland 10 a.m. ET Volgograd Fox/FS1
Senegal vs. (01) Colombia 10 a.m. ET Samara Fox/FS1
England vs. (01Belgium 2 p.m. ET Kaliningrad Fox/FS1
Panama (01) vs. (02Tunisia 2 p.m. ET Saransk Fox/FS1

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 30 Time Venue TC
Round of 16: Match 50: Group C winner France (04) vs. (03) Argentina Group D runner-up 10 a.m. ET Kazan Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 49: Group A winner Uruguay (02) vs.  (01) Portugal Group B runner-up 2 p.m. ET Sochi Fox/FS1

 

SUNDAY, JULY 1 Time Venue TC
Round of 16: Match 51: Group B winner Spain (01)3 vs. (01)4 Russia  Group A runner-up 10 a.m. ET Moscow Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 52: Group D winner Croatia (01)3 vs. (01)2 Denmark Group C runner-up 2 p.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod Fox/FS1

 

MONDAY, JULY 2 Time Venue TC
Round of 16: Match 53: Group E winner Brazil (02) vs. Mexico Group F runner-up 10 a.m. ET Samara Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 54: Group G winner Belgium (03) vs. (02) Japan Group H runner-up 2 p.m. ET Rostov Fox/FS1

 

TUESDAY, JULY 3 Time Venue TC
Round of 16: Match 55 (Group F winner Sweden vs. Switzerland Group E runner-up) 10 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox/FS1
Round of 16: Match 56 (Group H winner Colombia vs. England Group G runner-up) 2 p.m. ET Rostov Fox/FS1

 

FRIDAY, JULY 6 Time Venue TC
Quarterfinal: Match 57 (Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner) 10 a.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod FS1
Quarterfinal: Match 58 (Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner) 2 p.m. ET Kazan FS1

 

SATURDAY, JULY 7 Time Venue TC
Quarterfinal: Match 60 (Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner) 10 a.m. ET Samara Fox
Quarterfinal: Match 59 (Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner) 2 p.m. ET Sochi Fox

 

TUESDAY, JULY 10 Time Venue TC
Semifinal: Match 61 (Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner) 2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox

 

WEDNESDAY, JULY 11 Time Venue TC
Semifinal: Match 62 (Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner) 2 p.m. ET Moscow Fox

 

SATURDAY, JULY 14 Time Venue TC
Third-place match: Match 63 (Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser) 10 a.m. ET Saint Petersburg Fox

 

SUNDAY, JULY 15 Time Venue TC
Final: Match 64 (Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner) 11 a.m. ET Moscow Fox

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here